Club Past Presidents
Subpages
 

Since 1925, the Rotary Club of Sweetwater has been a leader in community service in Nolan County and surrounding area. Their dedication and service are extremely appreciated by all past and present Rotarians. Our club has been honored to have had the following individuals lead our club:

2016-17     1970-71 Warden Boswell  
2015-16 Stacy Dove   1969-70 Drennon Davis  
2014-15 Michael Fernandez   1968-69 Jack C. Lewis
2013-14 Terry Pitman   1967-68 Johnny M. Moore
2012-13 Gil Cherry   1966-67 Hez Hawley
2011-12 Jerod Peek   1965-66 Audrey Ballew
2010-11 Russ Petty   1964-65 W. W. Pyeatt *
2009-10 Jacque McCoy   1963-14 Ben Brock
2008-09 John McPerson   1962-63 W. R. Norred
2007-08 Jeff Howard   1961-62 Sam A. Loeb
2006-07 Karen Alldredge 1960-61 Ralph E. Wallace
2005-06 Jeremy Dodd   1959-60 W. H. Henson
2004-05 David Bennett   1958-59 Kenneth Richardson
2003-04 César M. Caro * 1957-58 Jack Harris
2002-03 Ken Becker   1956-57 Olaf South
2001-02 Roger Brown 1955-56 George Leonard
2000-01 Joel McCoy   1954-55 Gene Atkinson
2000 Jon Riggs   1953-54 Jimmie Lawrence
1999-00 Dean Church 1952-53 Davis Clark
1998-99 Tere Lawrence   1951-52 Sam Glass
1997-98 Kay Graham 1950-51 Loy Robertson
1996-97 David Maddox   1949-50 Rigdon Edwards *
1995-96 Scott Morgan   1948-49 Albert Norred
1994-95 David Welch   1947-48 Irving Loeb
1993-94 Jay Lawrence   1946-47 Tom Kassner
1992-93 Russel Thomas   1945-46 Jim Ferguson
1991-92 C. Lane Boyd   1944-45 J. D. Holbrook
1990-91 Richard A. Bowman   1943-44 Clayton Williams
1989-90 Milton R. Naylor   1942-43 T. P. Johnson
1988-89 Larry S. May   1941-42 Elery Pool
1987-88 Bill Clark   1940-41 Caleb Simmons
1986-87 Tim D. Fambrough 1940 Al Allison
1985-86 Jesse C. Moore   1939-40 Aubrey Legg
1984-85 Horace O. Abbott   1938-39 Luther Watson
1983-84 John A. Pennington   1937-38 Ed Mays
1982-83 Robert W. Skupin   1936-37 Jerry Setinsky
1981-82 Bill Rice   1935-36 Henry Rogers
1980-81 Jerry D. Riggs   1934-35 Charles Rosenbrough
1979-80 Lavelle Layfield   1933-34 Charles E. Paxton *
1978-79 Ray Rhodes   1932-33 Amos Fortner
1977-78 Wendell Kent   1931-32 Claude Bryant
1976-77 Leonard Turner   1930-31 Jim Beall
1975-76 Roy Blankenship   1929-30 D. A. Clark
1974-75 Frank C. Grevelle 1928-29 Clyde Payne
1973-74 Paul Cain 1927-28 Ben McLam
1972-73 Wilson E. Guest 1926-27 Rufus Wright
1971-72 Jere Lawrence 1925-26 Joe booth
           
* District Governor      
Assistant Governor      
First Female President      
Did Not Complete Term      
  Decease      
Charter Member      
             
 
 
Sponsors
 
 
 
 
All materials and photos, unless otherwise specified, copyright of Rotary Club of Sweetwater.
All Rotary marks, logos, and copyrighted content is owned by Rotary International, used with permission.